Best Paper Award
Efficient Downlink Scheduling in LTE-Advanced Networks
Hajar Mahdavi-Doost (Rutgers University, USA); Narayan Prasad (NEC Labs America, Princeton, USA); Sampath Rangarajan (NEC Labs America, USA)
Best Paper Award Honourable Mention
Spectrum Sharing: How Much to Give
D. Manjunath, Dileep Kumar and Jayakrishnan Nair (IIT Bombay, India)
Best Paper Award Honourable Mention
ES2: Managing Link Level Parameters for Elevating Data Rate and Stability in High Throughput WLAN
Sandip Chakraborty (Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, India); Subhrendu Chattopadhyay (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India)
Best Paper Award Honourable Mention
Energy efficient rate coverage with base station switching and load sharing in cellular networks
S. Sandeep Kumar and Abhinav Kumar (Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad, India)
LRN Foundation Award
Sandip Chakraborty
Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur
Best Graduate Forum Presenter Award
Health Diagnosis of WiFi Networks
Mukulika Maity (IIT Bombay, India)
Best Graduate Forum Presenter Award Runner-up
Estimating the Degree Centrality Ranking
Akrati Saxena (IIT Ropar, India)
IoT League Winner
Managing Sensing Resources in Sensor-Cloud
Sunanda Bose, Debangana Sarkar, Nandini Mukherjee (Jadavpur University)
IoT League First-runner up
Traffic Pattern Analysis and Smart Signals
Kiran Kulkarni, Bhargav Shandilya, Daksha Shrivastava (PES University)
Best Paper in Social Networking Workshop
Search Result Diversification in Flickr
Sumit Negi(Xerox Research); Abhimanyu Jaju (IIT Kanpur) ; Santanu Chaudhury (IIT Delhi)
Honourable Mention in Social Networking Workshop
Game Theoretic Analysis of Tree Based Referrals for Crowd Sensing Social Systems with Passive Rewards
Kundan Kandhway, Bhushan Kotnis (IISc Bangalore)
Best Poster Paper Award
Prediction of Quality Degradation for Mobile Video Streaming Apps: A Case Study using YouTube
Dhruv Jain, Swapnil Agrawal, Satadal Sengupta, Pradipta De, Bivas Mitra, Sandip Chakraborty (IIT Kharagpur)
Best Poster Paper Award Honourable Mention - 1
Compressive Cooperative Communication with Decode and Forward Relay
Neha Jain (IIIT-Delhi), Vivek A Bohara (IIIT-Delhi), Anubha Gupta (IIIT-Delhi)
Best Poster Paper Award Honourable Mention - 2
Channel Modeling of Wireless Communication in Underground Coal Mines
Alok Ranjan(NIT Rourkela), Prasant Misra(RBCCPS, IISc, Bangalore), Bharat Dwivedi(RBCCPS, IISc, Bangalore), HB Sahu (NIT Rourkela)