COMSNETS 2019

11th International Conference on COMmunication Systems & NETworkS

January 7 - 11 | Bengaluru, India

In-Cooperation With

ACM
SIGMOBILE
SIGCOMM


MeitY Digital India ITRA

International Travel Grants

SNo. Name Affiliation
1 Saptarshi Das Michigan State University
2 Souranil Sen Stony Brook University
3 Vani Gupta University of Massachusetts, Amherst
4 Sripriya Srikant Adhatarao Institute of Computer Science, Georg-August-University Göttingen
5 Subharthi Banerjee University of Nebraska-Lincoln
6 Bharat S Rawal Pennsylvania State University, Abington
7 Mithileysh Sathiyanarayanan City University of London, UK
8 Sesham Srinu University of Namibia

Domestic Travel Grants

SNo. Name Affiliation
1 Surbhi Saraswat Indian Institute of Technology (BHU) Varanasi
2 Sumanta Patro Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad
3 Upender Reddy Keesara International Institute of Information Technology Hyderabad
4 Harshavardhana T G Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology
5 Pavan Kumar Reddy Manne Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad
6 Mansi Sood Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
7 Ravi Bhandari Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
8 Anand Madhavrao Baswade Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad
9 Bala Prakasa Rao Killi Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati
10 Raja Karmakar Techno India College of Technology
11 Neelam Dayal Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology Allahabad, India
12 Geeta Indian Institute of Technology Delhi
13 Himanshu Gandhi Indian Institute of Technology Delhi
14 Rohit Verma Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur
15 Madhurima Buragohain Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati
16 Tanumay Manna Jadavpur University
17 Kamal M Captain Dhirubhai Ambani Institute of Information and Communication Technology
18 Amrita Namtirtha National Institute of Technology Durgapur
19 Arpita Chopra Indraprastha institute of Information Technology
20 Aanchal Mongia IIIT-Delhi
21 Talluri Lakshmi Siva Rama Krishna K L University
22 Vishal Agarwal Indian Institute of Technology(BHU)
23 Surjya Ghosh Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur
24 Praveen Kumar Sharma NIT Durgapur
25 Alok Ranjan National Institute of Technology, Rourkela
26 Anuja Tayal Indian Institute of Technology, Indore
27 Agneet Chatterjee Jadavpur University
28 Nimisha Ghosh Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur
29 Sandhya Birla Institute of Technology & Science, Pilani
30 Rakesh Kumar Jha SMVD University
31 KM. Pooja Indian Institute of Technology, Patna
32 Abha Kumari Indian Institute of Technology, Patna
33 Sandeep Babasaheb Dhavane Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad
34 Bhavesh Rathod College Of Engineering Pune
35 Himank Gupta Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad
36 M Kranthi Kumar Reddy Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad
37 Harshit Jain Indian Institute of Technology Indore
38 Prasanna Raut VNIT Nagpur