Organizing Committee

General Co-Chairs

Swades De

Swades De

IIT Delhi, India

Falko Dressler

Falko Dressler

University of Paderborn, Germany

Vijay Raghunathan

Vijay Raghunathan

Purdue University, USA


Technical Program Co-Chairs

Sandip Chakraborty

Sandip Chakraborty

IIT Kharagpur, India

Ashutosh Dutta

Ashutosh Dutta

Johns Hopkins University/Applied Physics Lab, USA

JeongGil Ko

JeongGil Ko

Ajou University, Korea


Poster Co-Chairs

SaiDhiraj Amuru

SaiDhiraj Amuru

WiSig Networks, India

Nabanita Das

Nabanita Das

ISI Kolkata, India

Demos-Exhibits Chair

Amit Kumar Saha

Amit Kumar Saha

CISCO, India


Workshop Co-Chairs

Vijay Gabale

Vijay Gabale

Infilect, India

Prasant Misra

Prasant Misra

TCS Research and Innovation, Bangalore

Mentoring Sessions Chair

Abhishek Appaji

Abhishek Appaji

B.M.S College of Engineering, India


Publication Co-Chairs

Bivas Mitra

Bivas Mitra

IIT Kharagpur, India

Mainack Mondal

Mainack Mondal

Cornell Tech, USA

Travel Grants Chair

S. V. R. Anand

S. V. R. Anand

IISc Bangalore, India


Publicity Co-Chairs

Joongheon Kim

Joongheon Kim

Chung-Ang University, Korea

Joe Novak

Joe Novak

Raytheon, USA

Sushmita Ruj

Sushmita Ruj

ISI Kolkata, India


IT and Operations Chair

Ananda Krishna

Ananda Krishna

Czar Securities, India

Web Chair

Madhumita Mallick

Madhumita Mallick

IIT Kharagpur, India


MINDS Workshop Co-Chairs

Vijay Gabale

Vijay Gabale

Infilect, India

Prasant Misra

Prasant Misra

TCS Research and Innovation, Bangalore

ITS Workshop Co-Chairs

Bhargava Rama Chilukuri

Bhargava Rama Chilukuri

IIT Madras, India

Tarun Rambha

Tarun Rambha

IISc Bangalore, India


LastMileS Workshop Co-Chairs

Ashwin Ashok

Ashwin Ashok

Georgia State University, USA

Seshan Srirangarajan

Seshan Srirangarajan

IIT Delhi, India

Cyber Security & Blockchain Workshop Co-Chairs

Giridhar Mandyam

Giridhar Mandyam

Qualcomm, USA

Prashant Pillai

Prashant Pillai

University of Wolverhampton, UK


COMSJOB Co-Chairs

Prasant Misra

Prasant Misra

TCS Research and Innovation, Bangalore

Amit Kumar Saha

Amit Kumar Saha

CISCO, India

NetHealth Workshop Co-Chairs

Dr. Dayaprasad G Kulkarni

Dr. Dayaprasad G Kulkarni

Syracuse University, USA

Abu Saquib Tauheed

Abu Saquib Tauheed

Coeo Labs, India


IMOBILE AIMS Workshop Co-Chairs

Sandip Chakraborty

Sandip Chakraborty

IIT Kharagpur, India

Prasant Misra

Prasant Misra

TCS Research and Innovation, Bangalore

Amit Kumar Saha

Amit Kumar Saha

CISCO, India


Awards and Honors Co-Chairs

Animesh Mukherjee

Animesh Mukherjee

IIT Kharagpur, India

Jeffrey Tew

Jeffrey Tew

TCS, USA

Sponsorship Co-Chairs

Giridhar Mandyam

Giridhar Mandyam

Qualcomm, USA

Rajeev Shorey

Rajeev Shorey

TCS Research and Innovation, Bangalore


Finance Co-Chairs

Raj Sharma

Raj Sharma

VideoKen, India

Chandrika Sridhar

Chandrika Sridhar

IISc Bangalore, India

Registration Co-Chairs

Ashwini Sampath

Ashwini Sampath

IISc Bangalore, India

Chandrika Sridhar

Chandrika Sridhar

IISc Bangalore, India


International Advisory Committee Co-Chairs

Tulika Pandey

Tulika Pandey

MEITY, GoI, India

Pamela Kumar

Pamela Kumar

CCICI, India

Prashant Pillai

Prashant Pillai

University of Wolverhampton, UK

Dah Ming Chiu

Dah Ming Chiu

CUHK, China


Steering Committee Co-Chairs

Uday Desai

Uday Desai

IIT Hyderabad, India

Giridhar Mandyam

Giridhar Mandyam

Qualcomm, USA

Rajeev Shorey

Rajeev Shorey

TCS Research and Innovation, Bangalore

G. Venkatesh

G. Venkatesh

SASKEN, India

l