General Chairs:
- Kevin Almeroth, UCSB, USA
- P Vijay Kumar, Indian Institute of Science
- Venkat Padmanabhan, Microsoft Research, India
Steering Committee Co-Chairs:
- Uday Desai, IIT Hyderabad, India
- Giridhar Mandyam, Qualcomm, USA
- Rajeev Shorey, ChiSquare Analytics, India
- G. Venkatesh, SASKEN, India
TPC Chairs:
- Neelesh Mehta, Indian Institute of Science
- Ram Ramjee, Microsoft Research, India
- Sanjay Shakkottai, UT Austin
Publicity Chairs:
- Ignacio Castro, IMDEA, Spain
- Sushantha Das, NIIT University
- Vijay Subramanian, Northwestern, USA
PhD Forum Chairs:
- K. Raj Kumar, Qualcomm, India
- Rijurekha Sen, Singapore Management University
Publications Chair:
- Anand Muralidhar, Bell Labs, India
Demos and Exhibits Chairs:
- Niranth Amogh, Huawei, India
- Vinayak Naik, IIIT Delhi
- TV Prabhakar, Indian Institute of Science
Panel Chairs:
- Fabian Bustamante, Northwestern, USA
- Animesh Nandi, Bell Labs, India
Local Arrangements Chair:
- Sudipta Maitra, New Delhi
Web Chairs:
- Vinay Veerappa, Sasken Communication Technologies
- Nikita Ambasana, Indian Institute of Science
|
Mobile India Chair:
- Sridhar Varadarajan, Sasken Communication Technologies
NetHealth Workshop Chairs:
- Ashutosh Sabharwal, Rice University
- Bharadwaj Amrutur, Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore
Social Networking Workshop Chairs:
- Madhav Marathe, Virginia Tech, Blacksburg, USA
- Y. Narahari, Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore
- Ramasuri Narayanam, IBM India Research lab, Bangalore
E6 Workshop Chairs:
- Dr. Zainul Charbiwala, IBM Research India
- Dr. Amarjeet Singh, IIIT Delhi, India
Posters Chairs:
- Zainul Chabriwala, IBM Research, India
- Radha Krishna Ganti, IIT Chennai
Travel Grants Chairs:
- Mouli Chandramouli, Cisco
- Dinkar Sitaram, PESIT
Registration and Visa Chairs:
- Chandrika Sridhar, Indian Institute of Science
- Rajeswari Maitra, Godfrey Phillips India
Finance Chair:
- Chandrika Sridhar, Indian Institute of Science
Sponsorship Chairs:
- Sudipta Maitra, New Delhi
- Rajeev Shorey, ChiSquare Analytics, India
Publicity Sub-Committee:
- Ashok Kumar Das, IIIT, Hyderabad
- Manish K Gupta, DA-IICT, Gandhinagar
- Vinod M. Prabhakaran, TIFR, Mumbai
- Bikash Kumar Dey, IIT, Bombay
- Swades De, IIT, Delhi
- R. K. Ganti, IIT, Madras
- Vinayak Naik, IIIT, Delhi
|