Accepted proposals for the Graduate Student Forum
- "Applications of Mobile Sink in Wireless Sensor Networks"
Nimisha Ghosh (Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, India)
- "Security issues in Ultra Dense Network for 5G scenario"
Garima Chopra (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University, India); Rakesh Kumar Jha (School of Electronics and Communication Kakryal & Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University, India); Sanjeev Jain (LNCT, India)
- "Community Structured Time Varying Communication Networks"
Suchi Kumari and Anurag Singh (National Institute of Technology Delhi, India)
- "Distributed Algorithms for Opportunistic Spectrum Access in Decentralized Cognitive Radio Network"
Rohit Kumar (NIT Delhi, India)
- "Automated EBM-oriented summarization of active or recruiting clinical trials"
Soumyadeep Roy (Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur, India)
- "Achieving Waypoint Enforcement in Multi-VLAN Hybrid SDN"
Sandhya Rathee, Mallikarjun Swamy, K Haribabu and Ashutosh Bhatia (Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani, India)
- "Next Generation Cellular Networks and Green Communication"
Pimmy Gandotra (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University, India); Rakesh Kumar Jha (School of Electronics and Communication Kakryal & Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University, India)
- "Low Overhead Adaptive Streaming for Peer-to-Peer Live Video Applications"
Ayush Kumar and Abhijit Mondal (IIT Kharagpur, India)
- "Efficient Dynamic Survivable Multicasting in WDM Mesh Networks"
Smita Paira (IIEST Shibpur, India)
- "Speculative Semantics-Based Algorithms to Improve the Performance of a Cloud Storage System"
Lakshmi Siva Rama Krishna Talluri (K L University, Guntur, INDIA); Ragunathan Thirumalaisamy (Indian Institute of Design Manufacturing, Kurnool, India)
- "Design and Implementation of Robotic Wheelchair"
Sreenidhi Dr (Visvesvaraya Technological University & Global Academy of Technology, India)
- "A Traffic Engineering Framework for Maximizing Network Revenue in Software Defined Network"
Vishal Agarwal (IIT (BHU) Varanasi, India); Surbhi Saraswat (IIT (BHU) Varanasi, India); Hari Prabhat Gupta (Indian Institute of Technology (BHU) Varanasi, INDIA, India); Tanima Dutta (IIT (BHU) Varanasi, India)
- "An Interactive Writing Monitoring System for Kids"
Surbhi Saraswat (IIT (BHU) Varanasi, India); Hari Prabhat Gupta (Indian Institute of Technology (BHU) Varanasi, INDIA, India); Tanima Dutta (IIT (BHU) Varanasi, India)
- "A Smart Experience Sampling Method for Smartphone based Emotion Detection"
Surjya Ghosh (IIT Kharagpur, India)
- "IoT based Indoor Environment Data Modelling and Prediction"
Praveen Kumar Sharma (National Institute of Technology, Durgapur, India); Tanmay De (National Institute of Technology (NIT), Durgapur, West Bengal, India); Sujoy Saha (National Institute of Technology, India)
- "An Unsupervised Heuristic Based Approach for Author Name Disambiguation"
KM Pooja (Indian Institute of Technology, Patna); Samrat Mondal (IIT Patna, India); Joydeep Chandra (Indian Institute of Technology Patna, India)
- "Optimizing Flow setup time in SDN"
Abha Kumari (IIT PATNA, India); Joydeep Chandra (Indian Institute of Technology Patna, India); Ashok Singh Sairam (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India)
- "Understanding the Impact of Unnecessary Active Scans in WLANs"
Dheryta Jaisinghani and Vinayak Naik (IIIT Delhi, India)
- "SkyHelp: Leveraging UAVs for Emergency Communication Support for Rescue Operation in Deep Open Pit Mines"
Alok Ranjan (National Institute Of Technology, Rourkela, India)